Description

Aprilia SR 150 Race Carbon ABS At A Glance

Aprilia SR 150
Particulars Parameter
Type Scooter
Engine Displacement 154.8cc
Output/Power [email protected] 6750 rpm
Max Torque 11.4 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
Kerb Weight 122kg
Gear Box CVT
Top Speed 105 Km/hr (Aprox.)
Millage  40-45 km/Litre

Introduction:

The Aprilia SR 150 Race ABS is the Scooter class of 150cc segment  in Bangladesh provided by Runner Bangladesh. Its a Italian Brand by Piaggio & C. SpA. There are two variants likely Aprilia SR 150 & Aprilia SR 125cc with multi-color options. The Aprilia SR150 Race ABS basically treated as aristocrat Race Editon with Carbon ABS and thus by price also high rather than Aprilia SR 150.

The Aprilia SR 150 Race ABS  is accelerated by 154.8cc engine which produce a power of  10.25PS and a torque of 11.4 Nm ensuring 105km/hr top speed. With front  Disc with ABS & rear Drum brake, Aprilia SR 150 ensure safety and smooth riding experience to the riders by providing 40-45km/L (Approx.) on an average millage. This Scooter  weight is as 122 kg and has a fuel tank capacity of 6.5 Litres.

Features & Style:

Aprilia SR150 comes up with sporty looks and its aggressive looks are reflected from its twin headlights at the front view with the red and black graphics. Featuring slightly high tail and a red-black seat and racing engine makes with ABS it different from others SR 150. The front suspension with 32mm telescopic forks  along with large 14-inch wheels at both ends. The new Aprilia SR 150  designed with steel frame for better safety measures. The seating arrangement is quite high. A softer padding on the seat gives more comfortable for longer rides.

Power & Performance:

The Aprilia SR 150 Race ABS appears with the version of the 154.8cc, 1 -Cylinder SOHC 4-Stroke 3-Valve, Air Cooled Petrol Engine that produces 10.25PS @ 6750 rpm and a torque of 11.4Nm @ 5000rpm combine to a CVT(Continuous Variable Transmission) gear box ensure 105 km/hr(Kilometer per hour) top speed. The millage of  Aprilia SR 150 scooter reported is as 40-45km/L(approx.) on an average. In terms of acceleration, its accelerate from 0-60 kmph in around 8 seconds.

Suspension, Brake & Safety Measures:

The  Aprilia SR 150 comes up equipped with Telescopic Hydraulic Forks suspension at the front and Monoshock Shock Absorber suspension at the rear for smooth riding & controlling  purpose. For braking, the Aprilia SR 150 Race ABS use Disc with ABS brake at the front wheel and drum brake for the rear wheel for the riders.

Colours Options:

Aprilia SR 150 Race ABS  is offering only one color likely Matt Black with Red for Bangladeshi Market but have the multi-color options for the globe.

Competitors:

In terms of competition, the  Aprilia SR 150 Race ABS  faces the competition with Yamaha ZR Rally, Honda Dio, Suzuki  Burgman,Access and Let’s, TVS Wego Hero Pleasure/ Maestro, Vespa VXL 150/SXL 150 etc Scooters in Bangladesh.

Aprilia SR 150 Race ABS price review with popular branded Scooters in Bangladesh

Popular Brand In BDScooter Scooter CCPrice ৳
TVSWego1101,44,900
HeroPleasure1001,22,990
HeroMaestro Edge1101,34,990
HondaDio1101,46,900
SuzukiLet's1101,50,000
SuzukiBurgman1252,49,000
Yamaha Street Rally1101,65,000
RunnerKite+11091,000
RunnerSkooty11099,000
VespaVXL 1501502,28,000
VespaSXL 1501502,27,000
VespaVXL 1251252,02,650
VespaSXL 1251252,06,850
VespaNotte 1251251,73,250
VespaLX 1251251,84,800
ApriliaSR 150 Race ABS1502,58,000
ApriliaSR 1501501,89,000
ApriliaSR 1251251,73,250

Colour Variant of Aprilia SR 150 Race

Top Speed & Millage of Aprilia SR 150 Race

Particulars Parameter
Top Speed 105km/hr (Approx.)
Millage 40-45km/L(Approx.)
   

Details Specifications of Aprilia SR 150 Race

Engine & Transmission

Particulars Parameter
Type 4-Stroke, 1-Cylinder, Air-Cooled, Sohc,
Displacement 154.8cc
Maximum Power 10.25 bhp @ 6,750 rpm
Maximum Torque 11.4 Nm @ 5,000 rpm
Transmission CVT
Starter Self & Kick
Top Speed 105kmph
Mileage 40 to 45

Chassis and Suspension

Particulars Parameter
Front Sus: Telescopic Hydraulic Forks
Rear Sus: Monoshock

Wheel, Tyre & Brake

Particulars Parameter
Front 120/70-14
Rear 120/70-14
Type Tubeless
Front Brake Disc-ABS
Rear Brake Drum

Dimension

Particulars Parameter
Overall Length 1985 MM
Overall Width 703 MM
Overall Height 1166 MM
Wheel Base 1365 MM
Ground Clearance 155MM
Seat Height 780MM
Curb Weight 122KG
Fuel Tank Capacity 6.5Ltr

Electrical System

Particulars Parameter
Battery Type MF
Capacity 5Ah
Voltage 12V
Head Light Halogen
Tail Light Bulb
Turn Signal Light (Front) Bulb
Turn Signal Light (Rear) Bulb

Key Features of Aprilia SR 150 Race

Key Features

Particulars Parameter
Body Type Scooter
Braking System Disc/Drum
Key Highlights 14″ Wheels, Sigle ABS Brake, Powerful Race tuned Engine, Telescopic Forks, Aggressive look, Monoshock
Mileage 40-45 km/L (Approx.)
Performance Accelerate 0-60 kmph in around 8 seconds.
Top Speed 105 km/hr(Approx.)
Speedometer Analogue
Trip Meter Analogue
Odometer Analogue
Clock Digital
Fuel Gauge Analogue
Pillion Footrest Yes
Electric Start Yes
Metal Grabrail Yes
Stand Alarm No
Under Seat Storage Yes

Find Aprilia Showroom Addresses In Bangladesh

Showroom NameAddressContact
Sundurgonj COCOEast Biyes, 09 No. Ward, Sundurgonj, Gaibandha, Sundarganj, Gaibandha, 5720, Bangladesh 01730-406675  
Bashila COCOHouse No-615/5, Bashila Road, Mohammadpur, Dhaka, Dhaka, 1207, Bangladesh01730-405376
kaliakoir COCOOld Bus Stand, kaliakoir,Gazipur 01730-407371 
Khagrachari COCOH # 485-00, Shop# 0, College Road, Khagrachari Sadar, Khagrachari-4400 01730-407413
Comilla COCODurgapur,Amtoli, Adorsho sadar, Comilla01730-407317
Nilphamar COCORangpur Road, Near Bustand Jaldhaka, Nilphamari-532301730-406068
Perojpur COCO558 Vagirothi Chattar, Perojpur Sadar, Perojpur-8500 01730-406694
Niyamapur COCOPost Office Road, Niyamapur Bazar, Niyamapur, Naogaon-652001730-407498
Hathazari COCOHolding No-64, Ward No-04, Sultan Manzil, Ramnagar Road, 4330 Hathazari Chittagong.01730-406302
Beanibazar COCOHazi Shohrab Ali Market, Shupatola, Beanibazar,Sylhet-317001730-406448
Bhaluka COCOShalauddin Plaza, Dhaka Mymensingh Road, Bhaluka, Mymensingh-224001730-406335
Madaripur COCOMain Road, Old City Chowdhury Bari, Shantinagar, Madaripur Sadar, Madaripur-790001730-405317
Mohadebpur COCOSheikh Super Shopping Complex, Mohadebpur, Naogaon-653001730-405456
Shibchar COCOMunshi Hafiz Complex, Road # 71 Shibchar, Madaripur-793001730-406730
Sadarpur COCOShikdar Market, Main Road Near Post Office, Sadarpur, Faridpur-782201730-406123
Tongi COCOShop No-114, Sena Kalllyan Commercial Complex,9/F, Tongi Bazar-1710, Gazipur.01730-406371
Joypurhat COCOAli Hi-Tos, Amtoli, Word No-6, Sadar Road, Joypurhat-590001730-405459
Laxmipur COCOAbul Kashem Super Market Laxmipur, Dhaka Road-3700 Laxmipur.01730-406069
Rajshahi COCOEkram Plaza, Kashorhat Mohonpur, Rajshahi-625001730-406752
Jhalkathi COCOCollege Road, Bikna Jhalkahti Powrashova, Jhalkathi-840001730-405395
Bhola COCO444-Ukil Plaza Bhola Sadar, Bhola.01730-407496
Sunamgonj COCOBahar Monjil; House#01; Mousak R/A; Mollikpur Sadar; Sunamgonj-300001730-407509
Kasiani COCO.Moin Uddin Super Market Kasiani Bazar, Kasiani Gopalgonj.01730-406125
Takerhat COCOZia Market, Takerhat Rajor, Madaripur.01730-407506
Goalondo COCOMoslem Uddin Super Market Goalondo Bazar, Rajbari.01730-406682
Shymoli COCOSara Aftab Tower, 29, Ring Road (Holding # 6/1/A), Shyamoli, Dhaka-120701730-406111
Natore COCOHolding No# 42, Vill: Chakrampur, PS+Dist: Natore.01730-406177
Malibagh COCOB-19/A, Malibag Chowdhury Para, Malibag, (beside abul hotel) Dhaka-121901730-406172 
Tangail COCOOld Bus Stand, Mymensingh Road, Tangail.01730-406163  
Modhupur COCOMymensingh Road, Modhupur, Tangail.01730-406157  
Mirpur COCO620, Begum Rokeya Shoroni, Kazipara, Mirpur, Dhaka-121601730-405414  
Tejgaon COCO340, Shahid Tajuddin Road, Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka-1208.01730-406145  
Rajbari COCO789 Anupon Super market main road rajbari sadar Rajbari01730-406774  
Kashiani COCOMoinuddin Kashiani Bazar Kashiani Gopalgonj01730-406125  
Jamalpur COCODoya Moyee more Jamalpur01730-406196
Sherpur COCOBhasha Synik Shfiuddin Bhaban, Fakir Masud Market, C N B Road, Kharompur, Upazila & Dist: Sherpur Town-210001730-405493  
Perojpur COCO558 Vagirothi Chattar, Perojpur Sadar, Perojpur-850001730-406694  
Bhairab COCOBangabondhu Shorok, Bhoirob, Kisorgonj01730-406679  
Gopalgonj COCOBANGABANDHU ROAD, KUADANGA SADAR, GOPALGONJ01730-407497  
Shariotpur COCOMadbor Mansion, Opposite of Fire Service, Palong, Shoriotpur01730-406776  
Faridpur COCOTTC MORE, JOBEYADA FELLING STATION, EAST GOYALCHA MORE, SADAR, FARIDPUR01730-406739  
Tangail COCOMYMENSINGH ROAD, OLD BUS STAND, TANGAIL01730-406163  
Mymensingh COCO33 01 C.K Ghosh Road, Near Trishal Bus Stand, Mymensing Sadar, Mymensing01730-406336  
Netrokona COCOKur Paar, POLICE LINE ROAD, P/O & P/S: NETROKONA, DISTRICT: NETROKONA01730-405421  
Panchagarh COCOTatuleya Highway, Panchagarh. Sador01730-407389
Comilla COCOCantonment moinamoti ,Amtoli, Comilla01730-407317
Nawabgonj COCOTAJ TOWER AMTOLA BUS STAND, KOLAKOPA, NOWABGONJ01730-406318
Narayangonj COCOSHIBU MARKET, SOSTIPUR, FOTULLA, NARYANGONJ01730-406235  
Rajshahi COCO12 MADRASA MARKET, RANI BAZAR, RAJSHAHI01730-405365  
Noakhali COCOUZZALPUR, (SOUTH SIDE OF UPOZILLA PORISHOD OFFICE), MAZDEE, NOAKHALI01730-407507  
Natore COCOCHOKRAMPUR, NATORE01730-406177  
Khulna COCOB-3, RAHMAN PLAZA, MOJID SHARANI, SONADANGA, KHULNA01730-406173
Chittagong COCOBlossom Garden Market (Opposite of K Square), GEC Circle, Chittagong01730-406164
Jatrabari COCO116, SHAHID FARUQUE ROAD, WEST JATRABARI, DHAKA.01730-406692
Rangpur COCOSHAPLA CHOTTOR, (NEAR RAB OFFICE), COLLEGE ROAD, RANGPUR01730-406178
Udoy MotorsHouse # 52/1. Road # 1. New Sen Para, Rangpur.01719-422487
M/S R ASSOCIATES912, jashore road, choto boyra, khulna Post: GPO-90001312-822902 
Krishi ProgotiKrishi Progoti, Park Road, Bogura.01713-429544  
Platinum Motors348/4, Middle Pirerbug (60 Feet) Near Pirerbug, Mirpur Dhaka 121601888-064449  
H&H Impex ltdH&H Impex ltd, Holding no 705, ward no 23, Khondoker Lage, C&B, 1 no poll, Barishal Sadar, Barishal01714-554284  
Mogbazar1, New Eskaton Road, Moghbazar Chowrasta, Dhaka-100001730-407473
Tejgaon Flagship255 Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka-120801730-407486

Similar Scooter You May Search..........

FAQs (Frequently Asked Questions)

What is the Meaning of CVT?
CVT is stand for Continuous Variable Transmission which is used in Scooter for Auto Clutch/Gear shift purpose
Which country's brand of Aprilia Scooter ?
Vespa is the Italian Brand by Piaggio & C. Spa and imported and sold by Runner Bangladesh
Aprilia Scooter cc ?
Aprilia SR 150 for 150cc and Aprilia SR 125cc
Aprilia Scooter Color available in Bangladesh ?
Five colours option for Aprilia SR 150 and SR 125cc in Bangladesh likely Black, White,Blue,Red

 

What is the millage & top speed of Aprilia SR 150 ?
Top Speed-105km/hr(Kilometer per hour) for Aprilia SR 150

Millage-40-45km/L( Kilometer per Litre) for Aprilia SR 150

What is the scooter braking system ?
CBS Braking system is found in Scooter. CBS means-Combine Braking System that is when brake it works combinedly in both wheel at a time.
x