Mopped Bikes in Bangladesh

Basically, a moped is defined as a motorcycle with an engine no bigger than 50cc and a maximum speed of 28mph(Miles per hour or 50 kilometer per hour).

Practically, a moped – meaning ‘cross between motor and pedal’ – started out as a very basic motorcycle of lower cc engine (50cc) with pedals. Most mopeds are automatic and they’re usually the first step in learning how to ride a motorbike.

TVS Company presents Mopped bikes named XL-100 and XL-100 Comfort with 100cc engine which top speed 62kmph(Kilometer per hour) and millage 50kmpl(Kilometer per Litre)

In Bangladesh popular motorcycle brands are as Bajaj, TVS, Hero, Honda, Yamaha, Suzuki, Runner etc only TVS company innovate and marketing Mopped named XL-100 for Bnagladeshi Market.

Popular Branded Scooters Price list in Bangladesh

Popular Brand In BDScooter Scooter CCPrice ৳
TVSWego1101,44,900
HeroPleasure1001,22,990
HeroMaestro Edge1101,34,990
HondaDio1101,46,900
SuzukiLet's1101,50,000
SuzukiBurgman1252,49,000
Yamaha Street Rally1101,65,000
RunnerKite+11091,000
RunnerSkooty11099,000
VespaVXL 1501502,28,000
VespaSXL 1501502,27,000
VespaVXL 1251252,02,650
VespaSXL 1251252,06,850
VespaNotte 1251251,73,250
VespaLX 1251251,84,800
ApriliaSR 150 Race ABS1502,58,000
ApriliaSR 1501501,89,000
ApriliaSR 1251251,73,250

Popular Branded Scooters in Bangladesh